View the rest of your items by clicking on the link below
Avocado Extract: Avocado Extract is generally used to improve softness and radiance of skin. It is also considered helpful with dry hair and scalp. This oil based additive is amazing in face masks, and will be a wonderful addition to your soap, balms, salves, lotion and hair care recipes. This product is lip safe at a usage rate of .5-3%. In April 2012 we changed our formula for the Avocado Extract. It is now in a fractionated Coconut Oil base.
Ingredients: Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit ExtractCommon Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Avocado Extract
If you purchased the Avocado Extract before April of 2012 your ingredeints are:Water, Glycerin, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
We're a friendly group who love social media. See you 'round the web!