Bay Laurel Essential Oil: With a spicy camphor scent and a soft floral aroma, this oil is believed to benefit ones mood making it perfect for use in aromatherapy. In low concentrations this oil can be a great addition to hair and skin care products to promote and maintain a healthy look and feel. This essential oil will accelerate trace in cold process soap.
Origin: MorroccoPart: LeavesMethod: Steam distilledBotanical Name: Laurus Nobilis
INCI: Laurus Nobilis Oil
Flashpoint: 200ºF +
Photo attribution - ©Can Stock Photo
I use this oil for my (Ghar) soap and it fly from the shelves immediately! my customers loved it. but i want to know if this oil is pure (undiluted) or it's okay to use in my creams?
We’re a friendly group who love social media. See you ‘round the web!