Butters, Oils & Waxes

Butters, Oils & Waxes

Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
(4)

Make a wonderful massage oil with our Apricot Kernel Oil. It is a very light oil that absorbes really well into the skin and is high in linoleic and oleic acids.




Argan Oil
Argan Oil
(11)

High in vitamins A and E, Argan oil is wonderful to use in lotions and hair products for a boost of moisturizing property!




Avocado Butter
Avocado Butter
(20)

Use our avocado butter in all types of soaps, lip products, lotion blends or just on its own! This butter is solid at room temperature but has melting properties that make it ideal for skin care! 



Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
(10)

Use our avocado oil as a superfat in your cold process soap! It is also a excellent massage oil because of its natural vitamins B1, B2 and A!