Jojoba Beads are a gentle exfoliant that can be added to liquid soaps, scrubs, body polishes, and bar soap. They can sink or float depending on the base so we recommend using our liquid suspending soap or Melt & Pour suspending base. Because they are completely round, they don't scratch like shells and other exfoliants can. Jojoba Beads are often used instead of nut shells for those concerned about allergies. Made with Jojoba Esters our Jojoba Beads are completely biodegradable and are a renewable resource. These melt at 140F - so be sure you haven't overheated your M&P base before adding them.

Usage rate is 1% to 15%. INCI: Jojoba Esters

Jojoba Beads

Jojoba Beads
Forest Green Jojoba Beads
Forest Green Jojoba Beads
(2)

Forest Green INCI: Jojoba Esters, Hydrated Chrome Oxide



Jasmine Jojoba Beads
Jasmine Jojoba Beads
(2)

Jasmine Jojoba beads made form Jojoba Oil and mineral colorants



Lagoon Green Jojoba Spheres
Lagoon Green Jojoba Spheres
(2)

Exfoliating Jojoba Spheres



Ocean Blue Jojoba Beads
Ocean Blue Jojoba Beads
(4)

Ocean Blue INCI: Jojoba Esters , Ultramarine



Red Jojoba Beads
Red Jojoba Beads
(1)

Red Jojoba Beads



Sierra Sky Jojoba Beads
Sierra Sky Jojoba Beads
(1)

Sierra Sky INCI: Jojoba Esters, FD&C Blue#1



Sonora Sand Jojoba Beads
Sonora Sand Jojoba Beads
(1)

Sonora Sand Jojoba beads made from Jojoba Wax Esters



White Jojoba Beads- Large
White Jojoba Beads- Large
(2)

These beads are slightly larger but still perfectly round. Larger Jojoba beads are easier to see in the final



White Jojoba Beads- Medium
White Jojoba Beads- Medium

Medium White Jojoba Beads



White Jojoba Beads- Small
White Jojoba Beads- Small
(1)

White- Small

Botanical Name:  Simmondsia Chinensis Esters, Titanium Dioxide

A smaller size bead (far left) ideal for gentle facial scrubs or for particularly