Tamanu Oil

$3.50 - $35.20

Images

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil

Details

$3.50 - $35.20

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Need more?
Contact Special Orders

Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

You need tamanu oil in your collection. It has a lightweight and moisturizing consistency that absorbs quickly into the skin. It's also packed with essential fatty acids.

Try it in DIY lotion, body butter, and balm.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Green Hued
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.15
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.23
  • Scent of Oil: Earthy
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Tamanu Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Calophyllum Inophyllum
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Eye Safe: yes
  • Lip Safe: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 5 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A