Coffee lovers - this butter is for you. It smells and feels amazing in DIY soap, lotion, scrub, and body butter. It contains around 1 percent natural caffeine.
- Melting Point: 107.6 ℉
- Oil Color: Light Brown
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
- Scent of Oil: Coffee
- Ingredients (Common Name): Sweet Almond Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Coffee Seed Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Coffea Arabica Seed Oil
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 6 percent. Lotions and creams up to 5 percent. Balms up to 100 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions