If you're looking for an easy way to add luxury to DIY soap and lotion, you'll love lavender butter. It leaves skin feeling smooth and the subtle lavender scent will be a customer favorite.
- Melting Point: 104 ℉
- Oil Color: White
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
- Scent of Oil: Lavender
- Ingredients (Common Name): Sweet Almond Oil, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated), Lavender Extract
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated), Lavandula Angustifolia Extract
- Shelf Life: 3 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 12 percent. Lotions and creams up to 5 percent. Balms up to 100 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions