Egyptian Geranium Essential Oil
You need this natural essential oil in your collection. The sophisticated floral scent works well in diffusers, handmade soap, lotion, and more.
- Flashpoint: 185 ℉
- Performance: accelerate-and-rice
- Scent Family: Floral
- Ingredients (Common Name): Egyptian Geranium Essential Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Pelargonium Graveolens
- Origin: Egypt
- Extraction Method: Steam distilled
- Part of Plant: Leaves and Flowers
- Usage Instructions: Enter the total weight of your recipe into the Fragrance Calculator for light, medium, and strong recommendations.
- Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on skin
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Postal Service
- Botanical Name: Pelargonium Graveolens