Grapefruit Essential Oil
You need this natural citrus essential oil in your collection. Add it to handmade scrubs and soap.
This oil is a strong photosensitizer. It shouldn't be used in lip products or leave-on skin products within 12 hours of sunlight exposure.
- Flashpoint: 124 ℉
- Scent Family: Fruity
- Ingredients (Common Name): Grapefruit Essential Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Citrus Paradisi
- Origin: USA
- Extraction Method: Cold expressed
- Part of Plant: Peel
- Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
- Usage Instructions: Enter the total weight of your recipe into the Fragrance Calculator for light, medium, and strong recommendations.
- Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on skin
- Shipping Restrictions?: Ground Only
- Botanical Name: Citrus Paradisi