Coffee Seed Oil

$9.25 - $36.00

Images

Coffee Seed Oil

Coffee Seed Oil

Details

$9.25 - $36.00

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

This thick and luxurious oil is extracted from freshly-roasted coffee beans. Try it in handmade soap, lotion, balm, and bath bombs.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Brown
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
  • Scent of Oil: Coffee
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Coffee Seed Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Coffea Arabica Seed Oil
  • Extraction Method: Cold pressed
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 10 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A