Kukui Nut Oil

$3.80 - $84.00

Images

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Details

$3.80 - $84.00

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

This luxurious oil is a must-have for your collection. Kukui (koo-koo-ee) comes from Hawaii. It has a lightweight and silky consistency that absorbs quickly into the skin.

Try it in handmade lotion, soap, conditioner, and balm.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Light Yellow
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
  • Scent of Oil: Green
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Kukui Nut Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil
  • Extraction Method: Cold pressed
  • Shelf Life: 1 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A