This oil absorbs quickly and leaves your skin feeling hydrated all day long. It's rich in fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamin E.
You'll love oat oil's lightweight and non-greasy texture in soap, lotion, and scrub.
- Oil Color: Yellow
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
- Ingredients (Common Name): Oat Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Avena Sativa Oil
- Origin: Netherlands
- Extraction Method: Solvent extract, semi-refined
- Shelf Life: 1 year
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold Process Soap Up to 15 percent. Lotions and Creams Up to 15 percent. Balms Up to 10 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions