Product Description You're going to love this zero waste oil in hair and skincare products. It adds plenty of moisture without feeling greasy. It's also full of antioxidants and essential fatty acids.
To make this oil, the seeds are cold pressed and any by-products are saved to use in animal feed.
Pick up plum oil today!
- Product Details
- Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
- Oil Color: Yellow
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
- Scent of Oil: Light, sweet
- Ingredients (Common Name): Plum Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Prunus Domestica Seed Oil
- Origin: France
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Shelf Life: 1.5 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 15 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions: No Shipping Restrictions