Raspberry Seed Oil

$5.00 - $38.99

Images

Raspberry Seed Oil

Raspberry Seed Oil

Details

$5.00 - $38.99

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Need more?
Contact Special Orders

Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

Keep your skin feeling smooth with this oil. It's packed with essential fatty acids. When applied, it feels lightweight and absorbs quickly.

Raspberry seed oil is the perfect addition to handmade soap, scrub, lotion, and bath bombs.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Light Yellow
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
  • Scent of Oil: Green
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Raspberry Seed Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Rubus idaeus seed oil
  • Extraction Method: Expeller pressed, refined
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Eye Safe: yes
  • Lip Safe: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap 5 to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 15 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A