Vitamin E Oil
Vitamin E helps extend the shelf life of oils. It also adds moisturizing properties to DIY soap, lotion, and more. Try it today.
- Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
- Oil Color: Clear
- Scent of Oil: None
- Ingredients (Common Name): Vitamin E Acetate USP
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Tocopheryl Acetate
- Extraction Method: This product is synthetic.
- Shelf Life: 1 year
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Start around 1 percent of the total weight in soap, lotion, balms, and more.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions