Cera Bellina Wax

$5.00 - $125.00

Images

Cera Bellina Wax

Cera Bellina Wax

Details

$5.00 - $125.00

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Need more?
Contact Special Orders

Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

You need Cera Bellina Wax in your collection. It can be used in DIY soap, lip balm, lotion bars, and more. It can also be used as a thickener and co-emulsifier in lotion.

It's derived from beeswax, but it feels quite different. This wax adds a unique gel-like texture to products that makes them feel smooth and glide onto the skin easily.

    Details

  • Ingredients (Common Name): Cera Bellina Wax
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Polyglycerol 3 Beeswax
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: no
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
  • Eye Safe: yes
  • Lip Safe: no
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A