Butters, Oils & Waxes

Butters, Oils & Waxes

Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
(4)

Make a wonderful massage oil with our Apricot Kernel Oil. It is a very light oil that absorbes really well into the skin and is high in linoleic and oleic acids.




Argan Oil
Out Of Stock
Argan Oil
(11)

High in vitamins A and E, Argan oil is wonderful to use in lotions and hair products for a boost of moisturizing property!

Currently Out of Stock until November 27




Avocado Butter
Avocado Butter
(20)

Use our avocado butter in all types of soaps, lip products, lotion blends or just on its own! This butter is solid at room temperature but has melting properties that make it ideal for skin care! 



Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
(10)

Use our avocado oil as a superfat in your cold process soap! It is also a excellent massage oil because of its natural vitamins B1, B2 and A! 




Babassu Oil
Babassu Oil
(1)

Babassu oil  adds the same firming and moisturizing properties as coconut and palm. However, the babassu does have a lighter feeling on the skin and it absorbs quickly.



Basic Quick Mix
Basic Quick Mix
(10)

Bramble berry's basic quick mix is comprised of Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Olive Oil, Canola Oil and Vitamin E. It is a mix of all the oils you need to make a long lasting and hard bar of soap!





Bleached White Beeswax
Bleached White Beeswax
(1)

This all-natural wax is created by honey bees. It is a staple for lip products, body balms, candles and more!




Borage Oil
Borage Oil

This oil is one of the richest sources of fatty acids on earth. It is especially beneficial for those with sensitive or mature skin.




Candelilla Wax
Candelilla Wax
(9)

Candelilla Wax is a unique vegetable oil, use it in lip balms and lotion bars to add a gloss and lubricity to your product! 


Canola Oil, High Oleic
Canola Oil, High Oleic
(1)

 

Use our High Oleic Canola Oil when you are looking to make a swirl design. This oil increases the time it takes to reach trace making it perfect for swirl techniques or others that you need more time to work!




Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil
(5)

Use our Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil in your handmade moisturizing products! This product is light and derived from Coconut Oil!




Castor Oil
Castor Oil
(23)

Use castor oil in cold process soaps or shampoo bars for thick and large bubbles! This oil like glycerin draws moisture to the skin! This is a good oil for superfatting!



1 2 3 4 5 6