Ylang Ylang III Essential Oil
You need this essential oil in your collection. The sweet floral scent works well in diffusers, handmade soap, lotion, and scrub.
This product is 80% ylang ylang essential oil blended with 20% nature-identical oils to boost the scent.
- Flashpoint: 188 ℉
- Discoloration: Light yellow
- Performance: Accelerates in cold process
- Scent Family: Floral
- Ingredients (Common Name): Ylang Ylang III Essential Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Cananga Odorata var. genuina
- Origin: Comoro Islands
- Extraction Method: Steam distilled
- Part of Plant: Flowers
- Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: no
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: no
- Lip Safe: no
- Usage Instructions: Enter the total weight of your recipe into the Fragrance Calculator for light, medium, and strong recommendations.
- Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on skin
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Postal Service