$7.29 - $149.99

Images

Share your product photos with #BrambleOn

Apricot Kernel Oil

Details

$7.29 - $149.99
Due to an increase in demand, product quantities are limited.

Variations

Available Sizes

Add to cart options

Product Actions



Need more?
Product Description

Pick up this oil today and add it to DIY soap, lotion, balm, and scrub. It has a lightweight and moisturizing consistency that feels amazing on the skin. It's also packed with fatty acids.

Additional Information

  • Product Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Product Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉

  • Oil Color: Light Yellow

  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.14

  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20

  • Scent of Oil: None

  • Ingredients (Common Name): Apricot Kernel Oil

  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

  • Origin: Italy

  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

  • Part of Plant: Seeds

  • Shelf Life: 1 year

  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes

  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no

  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes

  • Eye Safe: yes

  • Lip Safe: yes

  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 15 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.

  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A