Canola Oil, High Oleic

$3.25 - $63.65

Images

Canola Oil, High Oleic

Canola Oil, High Oleic

Details

$3.25 - $63.65

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Need more?
Contact Special Orders

Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

Canola oil is the perfect addition to handmade cold process soap. It gives you plenty of time to work with your design. This oil has a thick and moisturizing consistency that's similar to olive oil.

The high oleic canola has a shelf life of 1-2 years. It's more stable, and you don't have to worry about rancidity like you do with other canola oils.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Light Yellow
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
  • Scent of Oil: None
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Canola Oil, High Oleic
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Brassica Campestris Oil
  • Extraction Method: Expeller pressed
  • Shelf Life: 1 to 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Eye Safe: yes
  • Lip Safe: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 40 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A