Natural Hemp Seed Oil
Natural hemp seed oil is an amazing source of fatty acids. They help keep the skin hydrated all day long. Try it in DIY soap and lotion.
- Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
- Oil Color: Green Hued
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
- Scent of Oil: Nutty
- Ingredients (Common Name): Natural Hemp Seed Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
- Extraction Method: Cold expeller pressed
- Shelf Life: 1 year
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions