Rice Bran Oil

$3.25 - $102.15

Images

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Details

$3.25 - $102.15

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

You'll love the way this oil feels in handmade soap. It's rich in vitamin E and antioxidants, and has a thick and moisturizing consistency that's similar to olive oil.

You can also use rice bran in lotion, body butter, and scrub.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Yellow
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
  • Scent of Oil: Earthy
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Rice Bran Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Oryza Sativa Bran Oil
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 100 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A