Sweet Almond Oil

$5.00 - $123.85

Images

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Details

$5.00 - $123.85

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Need more?
Contact Special Orders

Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

You need sweet almond oil in your collection. It's full of fatty acids and it has a lightweight and moisturizing consistency.

You'll love the way it feels in DIY soap, lotion, and scrub.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Light Yellow
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.21
  • Scent of Oil: None
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Sweet Almond Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
  • Extraction Method: Expeller pressed, refined
  • Shelf Life: 1 year
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 20 percent. Lotions and creams up to 15 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A