You need refined yellow beeswax in your collection. It can be used in DIY soap, candles, lip balm, lotion bars, and more.
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.07
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.10
- Ingredients (Common Name): Yellow Beeswax
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Cera Alba
- Shelf Life: 3 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Add at 1 to 8 percent of the total weight in cold process soap. For balms, start with a 1:1:1 ratio of wax, butter, and oil. Can be used up to 100 percent in candles.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions