https://productimages.brambleberry.com/2017_Headers/White-Color-Banner_1575px.jpg

Fixed Oils

Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
(4)

Make a wonderful massage oil with our Apricot Kernel Oil. It is a very light oil that absorbes really well into the skin and is high in linoleic and oleic acids.




Argan Oil
Argan Oil
(11)

High in vitamins A and E, Argan oil is wonderful to use in lotions and hair products for a boost of moisturizing property!




Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
(10)

Use our avocado oil as a superfat in your cold process soap! It is also a excellent massage oil because of its natural vitamins B1, B2 and A! 




Babassu Oil
Babassu Oil
(1)

Babassu oil  adds the same firming and moisturizing properties as coconut and palm. However, the babassu does have a lighter feeling on the skin and it absorbs quickly.



Basic Quick Mix
Basic Quick Mix
(11)

Bramble berry's basic quick mix is comprised of Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Olive Oil, Canola Oil and Vitamin E. It is a mix of all the oils you need to make a long lasting and hard bar of soap!





Borage Oil
Borage Oil

This oil is one of the richest sources of fatty acids on earth. It is especially beneficial for those with sensitive or mature skin.




Canola Oil, High Oleic
Canola Oil, High Oleic
(1)

 

Use our High Oleic Canola Oil when you are looking to make a swirl design. This oil increases the time it takes to reach trace making it perfect for swirl techniques or others that you need more time to work!




Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil
(5)

Use our Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - Fractionated Coconut Oil in your handmade moisturizing products! This product is light and derived from Coconut Oil!




Castor Oil
Castor Oil
(23)

Use castor oil in cold process soaps or shampoo bars for thick and large bubbles! This oil like glycerin draws moisture to the skin! This is a good oil for superfatting!




Chia Seed Oil
On Sale!
this month
Chia Seed Oil
(2)

High in Omega-3 Fatty acids and Vitamins, Chia oil is a wonderful addition to many handmade products, use it in skin, hair, and nail products!




Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil
(43)

Coconut Oil is one of the most common raw material used in the soap and toiletry industry. Use it to make large and fluffy lathers in your products! Our oil has a melting point of 76 degrees, and comes in a microwavable package!




Coffee Seed Oil
Coffee Seed Oil
(2)

This thick, rich oil extracted directly from fresh roasted coffee beans, is a coffee lovers dream.
1 2 3 4