You need avocado butter in your collection. It has a creamy consistency that makes skin feel smooth and moisturized.
Try it in DIY soap, lotion, body butter, and more.
- Melting Point: 104 ℉
- Oil Color: White
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
- Scent of Oil: None
- Ingredients (Common Name): Avocado Oil, Vegetable Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
- Shelf Life: 1 year
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 12 percent. Lotions and creams up to 5 percent. Balms up to 100 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions