Potassium Cocoate

By on 5-27-2014 in New

Potassium Cocoate is the potassium salt of coconut fatty acid.  It’s an all natural liquid surfactant made from 100% whole coconut oil and potassium hydroxide. Because of the flash foaming properties of potassium cocoate this product is great for use in liquid soaps, shampoos, and scrubs.

One Comment

  1. How is this product supposed to be used in Scrubs?

Join the Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>