Catnip Essential Oil: Renowned for its anti-bug properties, this essential oil is quickly becoming popular in mosquito and bug blends. Suggested usage rate for mosquito repellent is 1% to 3% of your product.
Distillation Method: Steam DistillationCountry of Origin: United StatesPart: Flower TopsBotanical Name: Nepeta cataria
Flashpoint: This medium-flashpoint oil (170ºF) cannot ship via USPS regardless of the shipping method you choose at checkout.
What can Catnip Essential Oil do for you?
Photo attribution - ©Can Stock Photo
"Thank you for your prompt response. Bramble Berry has the best customer service of any company I know of. Pass the word!" -Rene
I have enjoyed seeing Josie’s beautiful soap on the Bramble Berry Facebook page for some time. Right away, Josie showed immense talent and an eye for design. Josie began selling her […]
The post From Online to In-Store: Josie’s Beauty Boutique appeared first on Soap Queen.