Sal Butter
Our Price: $7.25
 
Quantity:
More
Less
 
Add to Wishlist Add to Cart

Description 

Sal Butter - (aka Shorea Butter) has been obtained from the seed of the Sal Tree (Shorea Robusta) grown in India. From this seed a firm but pliant “butter“ is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. Due to its uniform Triglyceride composition, it exhibits high oxidative and emulsion stability, and good skin softening ability. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks and balms. Ideal for bar soaps and skin creams.

Advanced Search View Your Cart

Specials

Resources

Email A Friend

Send this product to a friend...