Liquid Green Oxide: This is a luscious earthy green color. Our liquid form of chrome green oxide makes it easy to use in Melt & Pour soap, cold process soap, even liquid soap.
Note: This product can be difficult to incorporate into cold process soap and speckling may result.
INCI: glycerin, chromium green oxide
Botanical Name: Glycerin, Chromium Green Oxide (CI 77288)
Common Name: Glycerin, Chromium Green Oxide