Stearic Acid (oz)
ModelChoose oneQtyPrice
WAX081 oz
$1.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
WAX0816 oz
$2.08Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
WAX085 lbs
$8.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description & Details

Stearic Acid - Traditionally used as a thickening agent in lotion, this vegetable derived waxy substance is also used as a hardening agent in soaps (at a .5% of your oils as a usage rate). Stearic acid is also used as a hardening agent in candles, vegetable or paraffin based.

INCI: Stearic Acid

More Details

Product Reviews

Average Rating:
Total Reviews: 2