Shopping Cart

Specials

Products

Resources

Choose oneQtyPrice
1 lb
$10.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
10 lbs
$94.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Avocado Butter - Avocado Butter is manufactured from the fruit of the Avocado Tree. The Avocado Tree generally grows in sub-tropical regions. Our butter is hydrogenated to yield a green-tinted butter that is soft and has a very mild odor. The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care. Use it in all types of soap, as a balm (straight) or in your lotion blends.

Product name (INCI) for labeling purposes:

Common Name: Avocado Oil, Vegetable Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima {Avocado} Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Reviews

Average Rating:
(based on 7 reviews)

Showing 1 - 5 of 7 Reviews:

by Ashley
on 12/6/2014
Amazing!!!
I just started using this as part as my body butter base and I absolutely love it!!! It makes the texture creamy and smooth and feels like you are rubbing silk on your hands. Even if you just use the butter by itself it moisturizes wonderfully!
by amanda
on 12/3/2014
Wonderful stuff
used this in my lotion and its AMAZING! I can't use shea butter because of how many people are allergic to it ( one being my mom) so i thought i would give this butter a try and I am so glad i did! its a little expensive, but well worth it!
by Nik Fauzi
on 11/8/2014
EXCELLENT
I love this butter!! So great. Will definitely get more.
by Tanikqua
on 6/13/2014
The best
I used this butter in my whipped acne scrub along with other acne fighting ingredients. My customers love it. My sisters also love it.
by Glenda
on 3/19/2014
Love Avocado Butter
I use this butter to make my body butters. Avocado butter makes my products creamy and smooth. Love it!
12
Review and Rate this Item

Email A Friend

Send your friend a link to this product.