Shopping Cart

Specials

Products

Resources

Choose oneQtyPrice
1 lb
$10.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist

Description 

Avocado Butter - Avocado Butter is manufactured from the fruit of the Avocado Tree. The Avocado Tree generally grows in sub-tropical regions. Our butter is hydrogenated to yield a green-tinted butter that is soft and has a very mild odor. The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care. Use it in all types of soap, as a balm (straight) or in your lotion blends.

Product name (INCI) for labeling purposes:

Common Name: Avocado Oil, Vegetable Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima {Avocado} Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Reviews

Average Rating:
(based on 4 reviews)

Showing 4 Reviews:

by Tanikqua
on 6/13/2014
The best
I used this butter in my whipped acne scrub along with other acne fighting ingredients. My customers love it. My sisters also love it.
by Glenda
on 3/19/2014
Love Avocado Butter
I use this butter to make my body butters. Avocado butter makes my products creamy and smooth. Love it!
by Bette
on 2/28/2014
Ja Betta Soap
I use this product in my Body Balm. I would recommend this product to everyone, especially in Balms.
by Marcie
on 1/8/2014
Avocado Butter
I really like this butter. I use it in lotion and lip balm.
Review and Rate this Item

Email A Friend

Send your friend a link to this product.