Shopping Cart




Choose oneQtyPrice
1 lb
$10.50Add to CartAdd to Wishlist
10 lbs
$94.00Add to CartAdd to Wishlist


Avocado Butter - Avocado Butter is manufactured from the fruit of the Avocado Tree. The Avocado Tree generally grows in sub-tropical regions. Our butter is hydrogenated to yield a green-tinted butter that is soft and has a very mild odor. The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care. Use it in all types of soap, as a balm (straight) or in your lotion blends.


Common Name: Avocado Oil, Vegetable Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima {Avocado} Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil


Average Rating:
(based on 11 reviews)

Showing 1 - 5 of 11 Reviews:

Verified Purchase
by Paige
on 10/5/2015
Love this butter!
I Love this Butter! I have purchased Avocado Butter from another supplier and the product I received was a slushy runny product that I wasn't impressed with. Brambleberry's Avocado butter is white and thick and rich, and you can feel the quality! Works wonderfully in CP soap. I have a new favorite butter and I want to use this in everything now!
Verified Purchase
by Bayfront Naturals
on 4/12/2015
THE Best !!
This is by far the most consistent quality and best price I have found. I won't use any other butter in my whipped body butter. It always whips up smooth and creamy! Thank You BB!!
Verified Purchase
by Stephanie M
on 3/13/2015
I love this butter! It's a great alternative to shea and other nut butters that people tend to be allergic to more often. I use it in soap, lotion bars and some other random products that I make. It always adds a nice luxurious feel that I love. I also like that it doesn't really have a noticeable odor. I would definitely recommend this avocado butter!
Verified Purchase
by Diana
on 2/18/2015
Love It!
I needed to find a few butters to make hard lotion bars that are tree nut free. Avocado Butter was one of my choices and I have to say I love this stuff! It's smooth, creamy & I didn't notice any scent which is a bonus. I will be ordering this again, and soon!
Verified Purchase
by Ashley
on 12/6/2014
I just started using this as part as my body butter base and I absolutely love it!!! It makes the texture creamy and smooth and feels like you are rubbing silk on your hands. Even if you just use the butter by itself it moisturizes wonderfully!
Review and Rate this Item

Email A Friend

Send your friend a link to this product.