Cucumber Extract: Cucumbers are well known for their skin loving and soothing properties. This oil based additive is amazing in face masks, and will be a wonderful addition to your soap, balms, salves, lotion and hair care recipes. Use it as an additive at up to 3%.
Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract
Common Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Cucumber Fruit Extract