White Birch Water Soluble Concentrate
The birch tree has been used in traditional medicine for centuries across Europe. It contains antioxidants, enzymes, amino acids, and other compounds that make it great for your skin. It can help support your outermost layer of skin, which protects against dryness. This is a water soluble ingredient that works great in water based serums, toners, and the water phases of emulsified products like lotions. This extract is derived from the leaves of the white birch tree, and refined without the use of solvents. Use at a rate of 1%-3% to add that special something to your DIY skincare products.
- Product Details
- Ingredients (Common Name): White Birch Water Soluble Concentrate
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Betula Alba Leaf Juice, Lactobacillus Ferment
- Origin: Bulgaria
- Shelf Life: 1 year
- Usage Instructions: Use up to 10 percent of the total weight in product such as toners, lotions, and body wash. Will not work in oil only (anhydrous) products.
- Shipping Restrictions: No Shipping Restrictions