These poppy seeds scrub away dirt, oil, and dead skin. They also add a beautiful pop of color to handmade soap and scrub.
- Ingredients (Common Name): Poppy Seed
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Papaver Somniferum
- Part of Plant: Seeds
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
- Color Bleeds?: no
- Eye Safe: no
- Lip Safe: no
- Usage Instructions: Start with 1 teaspoon of poppy seeds per pound of soap, scrub, etc.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions