This natural ingredient is the perfect addition to DIY facial skincare. Add it to scrubs, masks, and more to absorb excess oil. It can also be used in body butter and balms to help prevent a greasy feeling on the skin.
- Product Details
- Ingredients (Common Name): Arrowroot Powder
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Maranta Arundinacea Root
- Shelf Life: 3 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: no
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Start with 1 teaspoon of arrowroot powder per pound of product.
- Shipping Restrictions: No Shipping Restrictions