Deodorized Cocoa Butter
This product gives you the moisturizing benefits of cocoa butter without the strong scent. It also has a lighter color.
You'll love it in handmade soap, lotion, body butter, and more.
- Melting Point: 89.6 ℉
- Oil Color: Tan
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.21
- Scent of Oil: None
- Ingredients (Common Name): Cocoa Butter
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 5 percent. Balms up to 100 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions