Lingonberry Seed Oil
You'll love the way this oil feels on the skin - it has a silky and lightweight texture. It's also packed with essential fatty acids and antioxidants.
Try lingonberry seed oil in handmade soap, lotion, and balm.
- Oil Color: Light Yellow
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
- Ingredients (Common Name): Lingonberry Seed Oil
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Seed Oil
- Extraction Method: Expeller pressed, refined
- Part of Plant: Seeds
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 15 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions