Moringa Seed Oil

$12.80 - $220.00

Images

Moringa Seed Oil

Moringa Seed Oil

Details

$12.80 - $220.00

Variations

Add to cart options

Product Actions


Need more?
Contact Special Orders

Additional Information

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

Pick up moringa seed oil today and add it to DIY lotion, conditioner, soap, and facial cleanser. You'll love how moisturizing it feels on the skin and hair. It has a lightweight and non-greasy consistency.

    Details

  • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
  • Oil Color: Light Yellow
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
  • Scent of Oil: Green
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Moringa Seed Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Moringa oleifera Seed Oil
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
  • Eye Safe: yes
  • Lip Safe: yes
  • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 23 percent. Balms up to 33 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Specifications

Reviews

Q&A